Faculty Directory

Department Head: Mats Heimdahl
Associate Department Head: George Karypis
Director of Graduate Studies: Abhishek Chandra
Director of Undergraduate Studies: Nick Hopper
MSSE Director of Graduate Studies: Michael Whalen

Tenured and Tenure Track Faculty

Arindam Banerjee
Keller 6-213
+1 612 625 0041
Daniel Boley
Keller 6-209
+1 612 625 3887
John V. Carlis
Keller 6-225B
+1 612 625 6092
Abhishek Chandra
Keller 4-209
+1 612 626 1283
David Hung-Chang Du
Keller 4-225B & 421 Walter
+1 612 625 2560
Maria Gini
Keller 4-225C & B18R Walter
+1 612 625 5582
Stephen Guy
Keller 5-225F
+1 612 625 3368
Tian He
Keller 4-205
+1 612 626 1281
Mats Heimdahl
Keller 6-201 & 4-192C
+1 612 625 2068
Nick Hopper
Keller 4-211
+1 612 626 1284
Victoria Interrante
Keller 6-185
+1 612 625 3543
Volkan Isler
Keller 4-213
+1 612 625 1067
Ravi Janardan
Keller 6-217
+1 612 625 7338
George Karypis
480 Walter
+1 612 626 7524
Daniel F. Keefe
Keller 6-211
+1 612 626 7508
Dan Knights
Keller 5-213
+1 612 626 7502
Joseph Konstan
Keller 5-207
+1 612 625 1831
Rui Kuang
Keller 5-215
+1 612 624 7820
Vipin Kumar
Keller 5-225C
+1 612 624 8023
Stephen McCamant
Keller 4-225E
+1 612 626 7526
Gary Meyer
Keller 6-207
+1 612 625 6371
Mohamed F. Mokbel
Keller 4-207
+1 612 626 3025
Chad L. Myers
Keller 5-217
+1 612 624 8306
Gopalan Nadathur
Keller 6-215
+1 612 626 1354
Rahul Narain 2015_2
Rahul Narain
Keller 6-225E
+1 612 625 2013
Claudia Neuhauser
Johnston 310
+1 612 625 9258
Nikolaos Papanikolopoulos
Keller 5-201 & B18P Walter
+1 612 625 0163
Hyun Soo (Crop)
Hyun Soo Park
5-225E
Stergios Roumeliotis
Keller 5-189 & 471 Walter
+1 612 626 7507
Yousef Saad
Keller 5-225B
+1 612 624 7804
sattar_edit.jpg
Junaed Sattar
Keller 4-203
+1 612 626 7235
Paul R. Schrater
218 Elliott Hall
+1 612 626 8638
Shashi Shekhar
Keller 5-203
+1 612 624 8307
Jaideep Srivastava
Keller 5-209
+1 612 625 4012
Loren Terveen
Keller 5-191
+1 612 624 8310
Anand Tripathi
Keller 5-205
+1 612 625 9515
Eric Van Wyk
Keller 6-203
+1 612 625 0329
Jon Weissman
Keller 4-225F
+1 612 626 0044
Lana Yarosh 2015
Svetlana Yarosh
Keller 5-187
+1 612 624 7372
Pen-Chung Yew
Keller 6-225C
+1 612 625 7387
Antonia Zhai
Keller 6-205
+1 612 626 1285
Zhi-Li Zhang
Keller 6-187 & 486 Walter
+1 612 625 8568
Catherine Zhao
Catherine Qi Zhao
Zhu, Haiyi
Haiyi Zhu
Keller 5-191
+1 612 625 4365

Instructors

Phillip Barry
Keller 4-192L & 6-198
+1 612 624 8311
Dan Challou
Shepherd Labs 587
+1 612 625 8207
Chris Dovolis
Keller 6-195
+1 612 625 7512
Steve Jensen 2015
Steve Jensen
Keller 6-199
+1 612 625 0330
Amy Larson 2015
Amy Larson
Shepherd Labs 591
+1 612 625 9088
Picture of James Moen
James Moen
583 Shepherd Labs
+1 612 625 7909
Picture of James Parker
James Parker
B18T Walter Lib
+1 612 624 6051
Carl Sturtivant
Keller 6-197
+1 612 625 2384
Picture of Kevin Wendt
Kevin Wendt
B18T Walter Lib
+1 612 624 6051

Emeritus Faculty

Arthur Norberg
211 Anderson Library
+1 612 624 5050
Eugene Shragowitz
Keller 4-225C
+1 612 625 9022